Privacy Policy

Throughout this Private Policy, terms such as “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Heavenly Stones Enterprise (Company Registration No. 2898675-P).

We are committed to maintaining and protecting your privacy. Please read the following Privacy Policy before providing us with your personal data. By accessing our website, you are deemed to acknowledged, understood and agree to all the terms within this Privacy Policy. If you are not agreeable to the terms within this Privacy Policy, please do not access our website or provide any of your personal information to our website. 

1.           APPLICATION

This Privacy Policy applies to the personal data or information collected, used and otherwise processed (“process” collectively) by us through our website. Any data collected by us shall be processed in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“PDPA”), the associated regulations and guidelines issued by the Malaysia Personal Data Protection Commissioner of Malaysia.

2.           COLLECTED INFORMATION

We will only collect your personal information when you register an account with us or purchase any item from us. Your personal details will be used for the following purposes:

  • To process your order;
  • To update you about your order status;
  • To customise your personal account/ profile information;
  • To update you about our latest promotional events; and
  • Statistical or survey purposes

3.           DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal data will be treated confidentially by us. Nevertheless, we may share your contact details with other entities or service providers for the purposes of payment processing and delivery of your items. We will only provide the service providers with the information needed to perform their services and will make every effort to ensure your privacy is protected. Your information will not be disclosed to any other third parties for any marketing purposes unless you give us the express permission to do so.

We may disclose your personal data upon governmental request, in response to a court order or when it is required by law.

4.           SECURITY

Whilst we will take reasonable measures to protect the information you provided with us and process it securely, no method of transmission over the internet is 100% secure. We shall not be liable for any loss you may suffer due to unauthorised access or loss of data provided to our website. Nevertheless, we strive to protect your private information by constantly reviewing and enhancing our information security measures.

5.           THIRD-PARTY LINK

Our website may include third-party links which may direct you to third-party websites that are not operated nor controlled by us. Those websites may have a different privacy policy. If you submit personal data to any of those sites, your personal information is not subject to this Privacy Policy.

You should review the privacy policy of any website you visit. By leaving our website, we can no longer exercise control over any personal data which you give to any other entity. Any access to such other third-party websites is therefore entirely at your own risk.

6.           COOKIES

Cookie is a small text file stored on your device when accessing our website. Cookie is used to recognise whether there has been any contact made between us and your end device in the past. We use Cookies to keep track of your current shopping session, to enable you to proceed to checkout at any time and to personalise your online experience.  By using our website, you agree to the use and storage of Cookies on your device. 

7.           CHANGES OR MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to change, update or modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notification to you. Please kindly read the Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued access to our website or purchase any items from us shall deem that you are agreeable to the latest version of our Privacy Policy.

8.           CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any question about the Privacy Policy, please write to us at heavenlystonesent@gmail.com.